899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10491908)


$10,999,995
899 Enfield Street
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10491908
6 beds  |  8 baths  |  10780 sqft


899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 48  
899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 899 Enfield Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Property Description
Exquisite Smart Home NEW CONSTRUCTION, DIRECT INTRACOASTAL POINT LOT estate with east exposure located in prestigious Boca Raton with over 202 ft of waterfront, comprising of 126Ft of Direct Intracoastal and 76Ft of side canal. This elegant custom designed contemporary masterpiece with coastal elements from the latest Mary Widmer Luxury Collection is truly unique and exceptional in design and craftsmanship. This alluring and sophisticated FURNISHED residence was one of 12 homes chosen globally as a finalist for HGTV's Ultimate House Hunt 2018/ Waterfront Category. As you enter the gated serene oasis you are greeted with walls of glass, showcasing the shimmering panoramic waterfront vistas. This stunning estate features 6BR/8BA, custom cabinetry throughout, a media room, grand salon,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 10999995
Auction: No
List Price: $10,999,995
Current Price: $10,999,995
List Price/SqFt: 1020.41
Listing Date: 2019-01-03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Total: 8
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 11712
SqFt - Living: 10780
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 7
Covered Spaces: 7
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 899 Enfield St Boca Raton, Fl 33487
Subdivision: BEL MARRA IN
Development Name: BEL MARRA
Legal Desc: BEL-MARRA, LT 16 BLK 6
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 202
Dock: Private - 2
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434704040060160
Street #: 899
Street Name: Enfield
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: Single Family
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 90978
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Point Lot; Seawall
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Elevator
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Over 101 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
club room, wine station, two concrete docks, up to 7 car garage, 48kw generator, and heated infinity edge pool & spa. Pump out station on property for boaters. As of 3/8/19, seller is dredging canal making it 9' deep.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft14.0013.0014.0013.00
Living Room28.0024.0028.0024.00
Dining Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Dining Room
Kitchen18.0024.0018.0024.00
Family Room27.0020.8027.0020.80
Master Bedroom27.0017.0027.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0017.0014.0017.00
Bedroom 319.0014.0019.0014.00
Bedroom 414.4016.2014.4016.20
Bedroom 514.8016.2014.8016.20
Utility Room8.2015.808.2015.80
Patio24.4016.0024.4016.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/BR

Last Updated: May - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 23rd of August 2019 07:35 PM